TERMS OF USE

  • TERMS AND CONDITIONS

    Please read the following terms and conditions very carefully as your use of service is subject to your acceptance of and strict compliance with the following terms and conditions (‘Terms’).  This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information  Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and Terms of Use for access or usage of www.mangofresh.in website.

     

    The domain name www.mangofresh.in (hereinafter referred to as ‘Website’) is owned by Yashasvi Enterprises (hereinafter referred to as ‘Mangofresh.in’ or ‘us’ or ‘we’). Your use of the Website and services and tools are governed by the following terms and conditions (‘Terms of Use ‘) as applicable to the Website including the applicable policies which are incorporated herein by way of reference. If you transact on the Website, You shall be subject to the policies that are applicable to the Website for such transaction. By mere use of the Website, you shall be contracting with Mangofresh.in and these terms and conditions including the policies constitute your binding obligations, with Mangofresh.in.

     

    For the purpose of these Terms of Use, wherever the context so requires ‘You’ or ‘User’ shall mean any natural or legal person who has agreed to become a member of the Website by providing Registration Data while registering on the Website as Registered User using the any type of system. Mangofresh.in allows User to surf the Website without registering on the Website. The term ‘we’, ‘us’, ‘our’ shall mean Mangofresh.in.

     

    When You use any of the services provided by us through the Website, You will be subject to the rules, guidelines, policies, terms, and conditions applicable to such service, and they shall be deemed to be incorporated into this Terms of Use and shall be considered as part and parcel of this Terms of Use. We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions of these Terms of Use, at any time without any prior written notice to you. It is your responsibility to review these Terms of Use periodically for updates / changes. Your continued use of the Website following the posting of changes will mean that you accept and agree to the revisions. As long as you comply with these Terms of Use, We grant you a personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable, limited privilege to enter and use the Website.

     

    ACCESSING, BROWSING OR OTHERWISE USING THE SITE INDICATES YOUR AGREEMENT TO ALL THE  TERMS AND CONDITIONS UNDER THESE TERMS OF USE, SO PLEASE READ THE TERMS OF USE CAREFULLY BEFORE PROCEEDING. By impliedly or expressly accepting these Terms of Use, You also accept and agree to be bound by the Mangofresh.in Privacy Policy.

     

    Your Account and Registration Obligations

    By using the Website, You shall be responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your Login Name and Password, and You shall be responsible for all activities that occur under your Login Name. You agree that if any information provided by You that is inconsistent, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, or We have reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is inconsistent, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, or not in accordance with these Terms of Use, We reserve the right to indefinitely suspend or terminate or block access of your membership on the Website and refuse You access to the Website.

     

    Communications

    When You use the Website or send emails or other data, information or communication to Mangofresh.in, You agree and understand that You are communicating with Mangofresh.in through electronic records and You consent to receive communications via electronic records from the Mangofresh.in periodically and as and when required. Mangofresh.in may communicate with You by email or by such other mode of communication, electronic or otherwise.

     

    Charges

    Membership on the Website is free for all users/buyers. Mangofresh.in reserves the right to change its Fee Policy from time to time. In particular, Mangofresh.in may at its sole discretion introduce new services and modify some or all of the existing services offered on the Website. In such an event Mangofresh.in reserves the right to introduce fees for the new services offered or amend/introduce fees for existing services, as the case may be. Changes to the Fee Policy shall be posted on the Website and such changes shall automatically become effective immediately after they are posted on the Website. Unless otherwise stated, all fees shall be quoted in Indian Rupees. You shall be solely responsible for compliance of all applicable laws including those in India for making payments to Mangofresh.in.

     

    Use of the Website

     

    You agree, undertake and confirm that your use of Website shall be strictly governed by the following binding principles:

     

    • You shall not attempt to gain unauthorized access to any portion or any feature of the Website, or any other systems or networks connected to the Website or to any server, computer, network, or to any of the services offered on or through the Website, by hacking, password ‘mining’ or any other illegitimate means

     

    • You shall not probe, scan or test the vulnerability of the Website or any network connected to the Website nor breach the security or authentication measures on the Website or any network connected to the Website. You may not reverse look-up, trace or seek to trace any information on any other user of or visitor to Website, or any other customer, including any account on the Website not owned by You, to its source, or exploit the Website or any service or information made available or offered by or through the Website, in any way where the purpose is to reveal any information, including but not limited to personal identification or information, other than your own information, as provided for by the Website.

     

    • You shall not make any negative, denigrating or defamatory statement(s) or comment(s) about us or the product names, brand name or domain name used by us including the term Mangofresh.in or otherwise engage in any conduct or action that might tarnish the image or reputation, of Mangofresh.in or otherwise dilute any Mangofresh.in’s trade or service marks, trade name and/or goodwill associated with such trade or service marks, trade name as may be owned or used by us. You agree that You will not take any action that imposes an unreasonable or disproportionately large load on the infrastructure of the Website or Mangofresh.in’s systems or networks, or any systems or networks connected to Mangofresh.in.

     

    • You may not use the Website or any content for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these Terms of Use, or to solicit the performance of any illegal activity or other activity which infringes the rights of Mangofresh.in and / or others.

     

    • Solely to enable us to use the information You provide us with, so that we are not violating any rights You might have in your Information, You agree to grant us a non-exclusive, worldwide, perpetual, irrevocable, royalty-free, sub-licensable (through multiple tiers) right to exercise the copyright, publicity, database rights or any other rights You have in Your Information, in any media now known or not currently known, with respect to your Information. We will only use your information in accordance with the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy applicable to use of the Website

     

    • From time to time, You shall be responsible for providing information relating to the items or services proposed to be sold by You. In this connection, You undertake that all such information shall be accurate in all respects. You shall not exaggerate or over emphasize the attributes of such items or services so as to mislead other Users in any manner.

     

    • It is possible that other Users (including unauthorized users or ‘hackers’) may post or transmit offensive or obscene materials on the Website and that You may be involuntarily exposed to such offensive and obscene materials. It also is possible for others to obtain personal information about You due to your use of the Website, and that the recipient may use such information to harass or injure You. We does not approve of such unauthorized uses, but by using the Website You acknowledge and agree that we are not responsible for the use of any personal information that You publicly disclose or share with others on the Website. Please carefully select the type of information that You publicly disclose or share with others on the Website.

     

    • Mangofresh.in shall have all the rights to take all necessary action and claim damages that may occur due to your involvement/participation in any way on your own or through group/s of people, intentionally or unintentionally in DoS/DDoS (Distributed Denial of Services)

     

    Contents Posted on Site

    All text, graphics, artworks, user interfaces, visual interfaces, photographs, trademarks, mango names, logos, sounds, music and artwork belongs to Mangofresh.in only.

     

    Except as expressly provided in these Terms of Use, no part of the Website and no Content may be copied, reproduced, republished, uploaded, posted, publicly displayed, encoded, translated, transmitted or distributed in any way (including ‘mirroring’) to any other computer, server, Website or other medium for publication or distribution or for any commercial enterprise, without obtaining prior written consent from Mangofresh.in.

     

    You agree that any Content You post may be used by us, consistent with our Privacy Policy and Rules of Conduct on Site as mentioned herein, and You are not entitled to any payment or other compensation for such use.

     

    Privacy

    The protection of your privacy is most important for Mangofresh.in. We understand clearly that You and Your Personal Information is one of our most important assets. We store and process Your Information including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), if any, on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules there under. If You object to Your Information being transferred or used in this way please do not use Website.

     

    Payment

    While availing any of the payment method/s available on Mangofresh.in, we will not be responsible or assume any liability, whatsoever in respect of any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly to You due to:

     

    1. Lack of authorization for any transaction/s, or
    2. Exceeding the preset limit mutually agreed by You and between your ‘Bank/s’, or Any payment issues arising out of the transaction, or
    3. Decline of transaction for any other reason/s.

     

    Before shipping / delivering your order to you or at the time of delivering your order, Mangofresh.in may request you to provide supporting documents (including but not limited to Govt. issued ID and address proof) to establish the ownership of the payment instrument used by you for your purchase. This is done in the interest of providing a safe online shopping environment to our users.

     

    Further:

    1. You have categorically authorized Mangofresh.in or its service providers to collect, process, facilitate and remit payments and / or the Transaction Price electronically or through Cash on Delivery to and from other Users in respect of transactions through Payment Facility. Your relationship with Mangofresh.in is on a principal to principal basis and by accepting these Terms of Use you agree that Mangofresh.in is an independent contractor for all purposes, and does not have control of or liability for the products or services that are listed on Mangofresh.in website that are paid for by using the Payment Facility. Mangofresh.in does not guarantee the identity of any User nor does it ensure that a Buyer or a Seller will complete a transaction.
    2. You understand, accept and agree that the payment facility provided by Mangofresh.in is neither a banking nor financial service but is merely a facilitator providing an electronic, automated online electronic payment, collection and remittance facility for the Transactions on the Mangofresh.in Website using the existing authorized banking infrastructure and Credit Card payment gateway networks.
    3. Mangofresh.in reserves the right to impose limits on the number of Transactions or Transaction Price which Mangofresh.in may receive from on an individual Valid Credit/ Debit/ Cash Card / Valid Bank Account/ and such other infrastructure or any other financial instrument directly or indirectly through payment aggregator or through any such facility authorized by Reserve Bank of India to provide enabling support facility for collection and remittance of payment or by an individual
    4. Mangofresh.in reserves the right to refuse to process Transactions by Buyers with a prior history of questionable charges including without limitation breach of any agreements by Buyer with Mangofresh.in or breach / violation of any law or any charges imposed by Issuing Bank or breach of any policy.

     

    Breach

    Without limiting other remedies, we may limit Your activity, immediately remove Your information, warn other Users of Your actions, immediately temporarily/indefinitely suspend or terminate or block Your membership, and/or refuse to provide You with access to the Website in the event, but not limited to:

     

    1. If You breach the Terms of Use or Privacy Policy or other Policies, if any;
    2. If we are unable to verify or authenticate any information You provide; or
    3. If it is believed that Your actions may cause legal liability for You, other users or us.

     

    We may at any time at our sole discretion reinstate suspended users. A user that has been suspended or blocked may not register or attempt to register with us or use the Website in any manner whatsoever until such time that such user is reinstated by us. Notwithstanding the foregoing, if You breach the Terms of Use or Privacy Policy or other ruler and policies, we reserves the right to recover any amounts due and owing by You to us and to take strict legal action including but not limited to a referral to the appropriate police or other authorities for initiating criminal or other proceedings against You.

     

    Indemnity

    You shall indemnify and hold harmless Mangofresh.in, its owner, licensee, affiliates, group companies (as applicable) and their respective officers, directors, agents, and employees, from any claim or demand, or actions including reasonable attorneys’ fees, made by any third party or penalty imposed due to or arising out of Your breach of this Terms of Use, privacy Policy and other Policies, or Your violation of any law, rules or regulations or the rights (including infringement of intellectual property rights) of a third party.

     

    Applicable Law

    Terms of Use shall be governed by and interpreted and construed in accordance with the laws of India. The place of jurisdiction shall be exclusively in RATNAGIRI, MAHARASHTRA.

     

    Limitation of Liability

    IN NO EVENT SHALL MANGOFRESH.IN BE LIABLE FOR ANY SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, INDIRECT OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES OF ANY KIND IN CONNECTION WITH THESE TERMS OF USE, EVEN IF USER HAS BEEN INFORMED IN ADVANCE OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.

  • PRIVACY POLICY

    The website [www.mangofresh.in] is a service provided by Yashasvi Enterprises (collectively, ‘Mangofresh.in’ or ‘we’ or us’. We respect your concerns about privacy. This Privacy Notice describes the types of personal information we collect, how we store, handle and use the information, with whom we share it, and the choices you can make about our collection, use and disclosure of the information. We also describe the measures that we take in order to protect the security of the information and how you can contact us about our privacy practices. This Privacy Notice is incorporated in the Terms of Useand therefore governs your use of the Mangofresh.in website and/or any service offered by Mangofresh.in. By visiting the Mangofresh.in website and/or utilizing any services offered by Mangofresh.in you agree to and accept the then current practices and policies governing your use of the Mangofresh.in website and/or utilizing any services offered by Mangofresh.in. Further, by accepting this Privacy Policy, you agree to the manner of collection, handling, usage, disclosure and transfer of yourpersonal information as set out in this Privacy Policy. The term ‘personal information’ refers to any information by which you or the device you are using to  connect to the Internet can be identified

     

    Information We Collect From Our Users

    We may obtain personal information about you from various sources, including this website (this includes any information that you may provide (i) while registering as a member, (ii) engaging in transactions, (iii) searching products and/or services, etc.), when you call or email us or communicate with us through social media, or when you participate in any opinion polls, surveys or in events or other promotions. We also may obtain information about you from our affiliate or subsidiary companies, business partners and other third parties.

     

    The types of personal information we may obtain include:

     

    • Your contact information (such as name, postal and email address, or phone number)

     

    • Contact information of friends or other people you would like us to contact

     

    • Username and password for the account you may establish on our sites

     

    • Your billing address

     

    • Your shipping information (including the shipping address and phone number) or shipping  information of other people to whom purchases have been shipped at your request

     

    • Demographic information (such as age, date of birth and gender)

     

    • Information you provide by interacting with us through social media, including photographs

     

    • Location information, such as the real-time geographic location of the device on which you install our mobile applications

     

    • Shopping behavior and preferences, and a record of the purchases you make on our website and product searches conducted by you

     

    • Other details that you may submit to us or that may be included in the information provided to us by third parties (for e.g. updated delivery addresses provided by our carriers, etc.)

     

    In addition, when you visit our website, we may collect certain information by automated means, such as cookies and web cache. A ‘cookie’ is a text file that websites send to a visitor‘s computer or other Internet-connected device to uniquely identify the visitor’s browser or to store information or settings in the browser. We also may use third-party website analytics tools (such as Google), that collect information about visitor traffic on our sites and mobile applications. The information we may collect by automated means includes:

     

    Information about the devices our visitors use to access the Internet (such as the IP address and the device, browser and operating system type)

     

    • URLs that refer visitors to our sites

     

    • Dates and times of visits to our sites

     

    •  Information on actions taken on our sites (such as page views and site navigation patterns)

     

    • A general geographic location (such as country and city) from which a visitor accesses our websites

     

    • Search terms that visitors use to reach our sites

     

    How we use the information we collect on Mangofresh.in?

    We may use the information we obtain about you to:

     

    • Register you for membership at our websites, and manage and maintain your account on the sites

     

    • Provide products or services as per your request

     

    • Process, validate, confirm, verify, deliver and track your purchases (including by processing payment card transactions, arranging shipping and refunds, and contacting you about your orders, including by telephone)

     

    • Maintain a record of the purchases you make on our sites

     

    • Respond to your questions and comments and provide customer support

     

    • Communicate with you about our products, services, offers, events and promotions, and offer you products and services that may be of interest to you

     

    • Enable you to communicate with us through our blogs, social networks and other interactive media

     

    • Publish your testimonials about Mangofresh.in, including on our websites and on social networks

     

    • Manage your participation in our events and other promotions

     

    • Operate, evaluate and improve our business and the products and services we offer

     

    • Analyze and enhance our marketing communications and strategies (including by identifying when emails sent to you have been received and read)

     

    • Analyze trends and statistics regarding visitors’ use of our sites, mobile applications and social media assets, and the purchases visitors make on our sites

     

    • Protect against and prevent fraud, unauthorized transactions, claims and other liabilities, and manage risk exposure, including by identifying potential hackers and other unauthorized users

     

    • Enforce our Website Terms of Use and Product Policies

     

    • Comply with applicable all legal requirements and industry standards and our policies

     

    In addition to the data uses described above, we may use the information collected through cookies and other automated means to uniquely identify the electronic shopping basket you may create on our sites and enable you to retrieve shopping baskets you previously created. We also may use cookies to identify and authenticate visitors.

     

    We may combine the information we collect with publicly available information and information we receive from our affiliate or subsidiary companies, business partners and other third parties. We may use that combined information to enhance and personalize your shopping experience with us, to communicate with you about products, services and events that may be of interest to you, for other promotional purposes, and for other purposes described in this section.

     

    We also may use the information we obtain about you in other ways for which we provide specific notice at the time of collection.

     

    Online Advertising

    On our website, we may collect information about your online activities to provide advertising about products and services tailored to your individual interests. Our ad networks allow us to target our advertising to users through demographic, behavioral and contextual means. These networks track your online activities over time by collecting information through automated means, including through the use of cookies, web server logs, web beacons and other methods. The networks use this information to show you advertisements for Mangofresh.in.

     

    Information We Share

    We do not sell or otherwise disclose personal information about you, except as described in this Privacy Notice.

     

    We may share the personal information we collect with our affiliate companies, business partners, franchisees, marketing agents, ad network vendors and their participants, and other third parties for the purposes described in this Privacy Notice, including to communicate with you about products and services, offers, events and promotions that we believe may be of interest to you. We may also share personal information with our service providers who perform services on our behalf. These service providers are not authorized by us to use or disclose your personal information except as necessary to perform services on our behalf or comply with legal requirements.

     

    We also may disclose information about you (i) if we are required to do so by law or legal process (such as a court order), (ii) in response to a request by law enforcement authorities for the purposes of verification of identity, prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, prosecution and punishment of offences or (iv) when we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to prevent physical harm or financial loss or in connection with an investigation of suspected or actual illegal activity.

     

    We also reserve the right to transfer personal information we have about you in the event we sell, merge or transfer all or a portion of our business or assets. We would not be obliged to provide you with a prior notice of such sale, merger or transfer and you hereby consent to the consequent transfer of your personal information to the transferee entity. Following such a sale, merger or transfer, you may contact the entity to which we transferred your personal information with any inquiries concerning the processing of that information. In the event of our bankruptcy, insolvency, administration or enforcement of any of our creditor; rights generally which lead to any such similar action, we would not have control over the manner in which your personal information is used. In such an event your personal information may be treated as any other asset of ours and maybe transferred to or shared with any third party and may be used in a manner not contemplated in this Privacy Notice without obtaining your consent or having provided a notice to you.

     

    Access and Correction

    You may obtain a copy of certain personal information we maintain about you or update or correct inaccuracies in that information using the online account you may establish on our website. In addition, if you believe other personal information we maintain about you is inaccurate, you may request that we correct or amend the information by contacting us as indicated in the ‘How to Contact Us’ section of this Privacy Notice. If we deny an access request, we will notify you of the reasons for the denial.

     

    Links to Other Websites

    Our website may contain links to other sites for your convenience and information. These sites may be operated by companies not affiliated with Mangofresh.in. Linked sites may have their own privacy notices, which you should review if you visit those websites. We are not responsible for the content of any other websites not affiliated with Mangofresh.in, any use of those sites, or those sites’ privacy practices.

     

    Data Transfers

    When we obtain personal information about you, we may process the information outside of the country in which you are located. The countries in which we process the information may not have the same data protection laws as the country in which you are located. We will protect your information as described in this Privacy Notice.

     

    How We Protect Personal Information

    We maintain administrative, technical and physical safeguards designed to assist us in protecting the personal information we collect against accidental, unlawful or unauthorized destruction, loss, alteration, access, disclosure or use.

     

    Please note that no electronic transmission of information can be entirely secure. We cannot guarantee that the security measures we have in place to safeguard personal information will never be defeated or fail, or that those measures will always be sufficient or effective.

     

    To further protect yourself, you should safeguard your Mangofresh.in account user name and password and not share that information with anyone. You should also sign off your account and close your browser window when you have finished your visit to our sites. Please note that we will never ask for your Mangofresh.in account user name or password via email.

     

    Updates to this Privacy Notice

    This Privacy Notice may be updated periodically and without prior notice to you to reflect changes in our personal information practices.

     

    How to Contact Us

    If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Notice, or if you would like us to update information we have about you or your preferences, please contact us by email at order@mangofresh.in. If you notice any discrepancies in the information provided to us or have any grievance against us at the same email address.

  • CANCELLATION & REFUND POLICY

    Orders once placed will remain non-cancellable & non-refundable. Considering the perishable nature of product & distance we will give proportionate discount in next order instead of giving any replacement. Such benefit will be given only if proof is provided by the customer within 12 hours from the time of delivery and if minimum 25% mangoes out of the box are found spoiled. Please email us at feedback@mangofresh.in such cases within 12 hours from delivery.

New User Registration Form

New User Registration Form


First Name:

LastName:

Email Id:

Mobile No.:

Password:

Confirm Password:

I have agree to the Terms and Conditions



Login to your account

Close



Change Password

New User Registration Form


Old Password:

New Password:

Confirm Password:

 



Forgot Password

New User Registration Form


Enter Registred Email Id:

 



Thank you




Oops!!

New User Registration Form


Please Try Again!!!



Thank you

New User Registration Form


Do you want to



TERMS AND CONDITIONS

New User Registration Form


Please read the following terms and conditions very carefully as your use of service is subject to your acceptance of and strict compliance with the following terms and conditions (‘Terms’). This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and Terms of Use for access or usage of www.mangofresh.in website.

The domain name www.mangofresh.in (hereinafter referred to as ‘Website’) is owned by Yashasvi Enterprises (hereinafter referred to as ‘Mangofresh.in’ or ‘us’ or ‘we’). Your use of the Website and services and tools are governed by the following terms and conditions (‘Terms of Use ‘) as applicable to the Website including the applicable policies which are incorporated herein by way of reference. If you transact on the Website, You shall be subject to the policies that are applicable to the Website for such transaction. By mere use of the Website, you shall be contracting with Mangofresh.in and these terms and conditions including the policies constitute your binding obligations, with Mangofresh.in.

For the purpose of these Terms of Use, wherever the context so requires ‘You’ or ‘User’ shall mean any natural or legal person who has agreed to become a member of the Website by providing Registration Data while registering on the Website as Registered User using the any type of system. Mangofresh.in allows User to surf the Website without registering on the Website. The term ‘we’, ‘us’, ‘our’ shall mean Mangofresh.in.

When You use any of the services provided by us through the Website, You will be subject to the rules, guidelines, policies, terms, and conditions applicable to such service, and they shall be deemed to be incorporated into this Terms of Use and shall be considered as part and parcel of this Terms of Use. We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions of these Terms of Use, at any time without any prior written notice to you. It is your responsibility to review these Terms of Use periodically for updates / changes. Your continued use of the Website following the posting of changes will mean that you accept and agree to the revisions. As long as you comply with these Terms of Use, We grant you a personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable, limited privilege to enter and use the Website.

ACCESSING, BROWSING OR OTHERWISE USING THE SITE INDICATES YOUR AGREEMENT TO ALL THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS UNDER THESE TERMS OF USE, SO PLEASE READ THE TERMS OF USE CAREFULLY BEFORE PROCEEDING. By impliedly or expressly accepting these Terms of Use, You also accept and agree to be bound by the Mangofresh.in Privacy Policy.

Your Account and Registration Obligations

By using the Website, You shall be responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your Login Name and Password, and You shall be responsible for all activities that occur under your Login Name. You agree that if any information provided by You that is inconsistent, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, or We have reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is inconsistent, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, or not in accordance with these Terms of Use, We reserve the right to indefinitely suspend or terminate or block access of your membership on the Website and refuse You access to the Website.

Communications

When You use the Website or send emails or other data, information or communication to Mangofresh.in, You agree and understand that You are communicating with Mangofresh.in through electronic records and You consent to receive communications via electronic records from the Mangofresh.in periodically and as and when required. Mangofresh.in may communicate with You by email or by such other mode of communication, electronic or otherwise.

Charges

Membership on the Website is free for all users/buyers. Mangofresh.in reserves the right to change its Fee Policy from time to time. In particular, Mangofresh.in may at its sole discretion introduce new services and modify some or all of the existing services offered on the Website. In such an event Mangofresh.in reserves the right to introduce fees for the new services offered or amend/introduce fees for existing services, as the case may be. Changes to the Fee Policy shall be posted on the Website and such changes shall automatically become effective immediately after they are posted on the Website. Unless otherwise stated, all fees shall be quoted in Indian Rupees. You shall be solely responsible for compliance of all applicable laws including those in India for making payments to Mangofresh.in.

Use of the Website

You agree, undertake and confirm that your use of Website shall be strictly governed by the following binding principles:

1. You shall not attempt to gain unauthorized access to any portion or any feature of the Website, or any other systems or networks connected to the Website or to any server, computer, network, or to any of the services offered on or through the Website, by hacking, password ‘mining’ or any other illegitimate means

2. You shall not probe, scan or test the vulnerability of the Website or any network connected to the Website nor breach the security or authentication measures on the Website or any network connected to the Website. You may not reverse look-up, trace or seek to trace any information on any other user of or visitor to Website, or any other customer, including any account on the Website not owned by You, to its source, or exploit the Website or any service or information made available or offered by or through the Website, in any way where the purpose is to reveal any information, including but not limited to personal identification or information, other than your own information, as provided for by the Website.

3. You shall not make any negative, denigrating or defamatory statement(s) or comment(s) about us or the product names, brand name or domain name used by us including the term Mangofresh.in or otherwise engage in any conduct or action that might tarnish the image or reputation, of Mangofresh.in or otherwise dilute any Mangofresh.in’s trade or service marks, trade name and/or goodwill associated with such trade or service marks, trade name as may be owned or used by us. You agree that You will not take any action that imposes an unreasonable or disproportionately large load on the infrastructure of the Website or Mangofresh.in’s systems or networks, or any systems or networks connected to Mangofresh.in.

4. You may not use the Website or any content for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these Terms of Use, or to solicit the performance of any illegal activity or other activity which infringes the rights of Mangofresh.in and / or others.

5. Solely to enable us to use the information You provide us with, so that we are not violating any rights You might have in your Information, You agree to grant us a non-exclusive, worldwide, perpetual, irrevocable, royalty-free, sub-licensable (through multiple tiers) right to exercise the copyright, publicity, database rights or any other rights You have in Your Information, in any media now known or not currently known, with respect to your Information. We will only use your information in accordance with the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy applicable to use of the Website.

6. From time to time, You shall be responsible for providing information relating to the items or services proposed to be sold by You. In this connection, You undertake that all such information shall be accurate in all respects. You shall not exaggerate or over emphasize the attributes of such items or services so as to mislead other Users in any manner.

7. It is possible that other Users (including unauthorized users or ‘hackers’) may post or transmit offensive or obscene materials on the Website and that You may be involuntarily exposed to such offensive and obscene materials. It also is possible for others to obtain personal information about You due to your use of the Website, and that the recipient may use such information to harass or injure You. We does not approve of such unauthorized uses, but by using the Website You acknowledge and agree that we are not responsible for the use of any personal information that You publicly disclose or share with others on the Website. Please carefully select the type of information that You publicly disclose or share with others on the Website.

8. Mangofresh.in shall have all the rights to take all necessary action and claim damages that may occur due to your involvement/participation in any way on your own or through group/s of people, intentionally or unintentionally in DoS/DDoS (Distributed Denial of Services)

Contents Posted on Site

All text, graphics, artworks, user interfaces, visual interfaces, photographs, trademarks, mango names, logos, sounds, music and artwork belongs to Mangofresh.in only.

Except as expressly provided in these Terms of Use, no part of the Website and no Content may be copied, reproduced, republished, uploaded, posted, publicly displayed, encoded, translated, transmitted or distributed in any way (including ‘mirroring’) to any other computer, server, Website or other medium for publication or distribution or for any commercial enterprise, without obtaining prior written consent from Mangofresh.in.

You agree that any Content You post may be used by us, consistent with our Privacy Policy and Rules of Conduct on Site as mentioned herein, and You are not entitled to any payment or other compensation for such use.

Privacy

The protection of your privacy is most important for Mangofresh.in. We understand clearly that You and Your Personal Information is one of our most important assets. We store and process Your Information including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), if any, on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules there under. If You object to Your Information being transferred or used in this way please do not use Website.

Payment

While availing any of the payment method/s available on Mangofresh.in, we will not be responsible or assume any liability, whatsoever in respect of any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly to You due to:

a. Lack of authorization for any transaction/s, or

b. Exceeding the preset limit mutually agreed by You and between your ‘Bank/s’, or

c. Any payment issues arising out of the transaction, or

d. Decline of transaction for any other reason/s.

Before shipping / delivering your order to you or at the time of delivering your order, Mangofresh.in may request you to provide supporting documents (including but not limited to Govt. issued ID and address proof) to establish the ownership of the payment instrument used by you for your purchase. This is done in the interest of providing a safe online shopping environment to our users.

Further:

a. You have categorically authorized Mangofresh.in or its service providers to collect, process, facilitate and remit payments and / or the Transaction Price electronically or through Cash on Delivery to and from other Users in respect of transactions through Payment Facility. Your relationship with Mangofresh.in is on a principal to principal basis and by accepting these Terms of Use you agree that Mangofresh.in is an independent contractor for all purposes, and does not have control of or liability for the products or services that are listed on Mangofresh.in website that are paid for by using the Payment Facility. Mangofresh.in does not guarantee the identity of any User nor does it ensure that a Buyer or a Seller will complete a transaction.

b. You understand, accept and agree that the payment facility provided by Mangofresh.in is neither a banking nor financial service but is merely a facilitator providing an electronic, automated online electronic payment, collection and remittance facility for the Transactions on the Mangofresh.in Website using the existing authorized banking infrastructure and Credit Card payment gateway networks.

c. Mangofresh.in reserves the right to impose limits on the number of Transactions or Transaction Price which Mangofresh.in may receive from on an individual Valid Credit/ Debit/ Cash Card / Valid Bank Account/ and such other infrastructure or any other financial instrument directly or indirectly through payment aggregator or through any such facility authorized by Reserve Bank of India to provide enabling support facility for collection and remittance of payment or by an individual

d. Mangofresh.in reserves the right to refuse to process Transactions by Buyers with a prior history of questionable charges including without limitation breach of any agreements by Buyer with Mangofresh.in or breach / violation of any law or any charges imposed by Issuing Bank or breach of any policy.

Breach

Without limiting other remedies, we may limit Your activity, immediately remove Your information, warn other Users of Your actions, immediately temporarily/indefinitely suspend or terminate or block Your membership, and/or refuse to provide You with access to the Website in the event, but not limited to:

a. If You breach the Terms of Use or Privacy Policy or other Policies, if any;

b. If we are unable to verify or authenticate any information You provide; or

c. If it is believed that Your actions may cause legal liability for You, other users or us.

We may at any time at our sole discretion reinstate suspended users. A user that has been suspended or blocked may not register or attempt to register with us or use the Website in any manner whatsoever until such time that such user is reinstated by us. Notwithstanding the foregoing, if You breach the Terms of Use or Privacy Policy or other ruler and policies, we reserves the right to recover any amounts due and owing by You to us and to take strict legal action including but not limited to a referral to the appropriate police or other authorities for initiating criminal or other proceedings against You.

Indemnity

You shall indemnify and hold harmless Mangofresh.in, its owner, licensee, affiliates, group companies (as applicable) and their respective officers, directors, agents, and employees, from any claim or demand, or actions including reasonable attorneys’ fees, made by any third party or penalty imposed due to or arising out of Your breach of this Terms of Use, privacy Policy and other Policies, or Your violation of any law, rules or regulations or the rights (including infringement of intellectual property rights) of a third party.

Applicable Law

Terms of Use shall be governed by and interpreted and construed in accordance with the laws of India. The place of jurisdiction shall be exclusively in RATNAGIRI, MAHARASHTRA.

Limitation of Liability

IN NO EVENT SHALL MANGOFRESH.IN BE LIABLE FOR ANY SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, INDIRECT OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES OF ANY KIND IN CONNECTION WITH THESE TERMS OF USE, EVEN IF USER HAS BEEN INFORMED IN ADVANCE OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.



Oops!!

New User Registration Form


You can order Maximum 10 quantities only.



Sorry!!

New User Registration Form


Our season has ended now and we will be back next year with more Mango varieties.